You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

FBC Engelholm G16

Favorited Make favorite FBC Engelholm G16

Team name FBC Engelholm
Shirt colors White / Orange / Black
Age category Girls 16
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About FBC Engelholm

In addition to FBC Engelholm, 14 other teams from 3 different countries played in Girls 16. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof FBC Engelholm could be found in Group 3 together with IBK Kungälv, Särö Seahawks, Värnamo IK and SK Bivoj Litvínov.

FBC Engelholm continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Tunet IBK with 6-7. In the Final, Hovslätts IK won over IBK Kungälv and became the winner of Playoff A in Girls 16.

FBC Engelholm also participated in Girls 15 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/4 Final in G15 Playoff A, but lost it against Pixbo Wallenstam IBK with 1-4.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Engelholm

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  IBK Kungälv 4 3 0 1 6 3 (3) 9
2 FBC Engelholm 4 3 0 1 13 4 (9) 9
3 Värnamo IK 4 1 1 2 7 9 (-2) 4
4 Särö Seahawks 4 1 1 2 5 10 (-5) 4
  SK Bivoj Litvínov 4 1 0 3 6 11 (-5) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm Särö Seahawks 5 1 13:00 Lundenhallen G16 Grp 3   03014105 INFO
SK Bivoj Litvínov FBC Engelholm 0 4 19:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A G16 Grp 3   03013413 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm IBK Kungälv 0 1 08:40 Kristinedalshallen G16 Grp 3   04013801 INFO
Värnamo IK FBC Engelholm 2 4 13:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A G16 Grp 3   04013407 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tunet IBK FBC Engelholm 7 6 P 16:40 Partille Arena B G16 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05014009 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using