IK Zenith B14

Favorited Make favorite IK Zenith B14

Team name IK Zenith
Shirt colors Green / Green
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 7
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About IK Zenith

In addition to IK Zenith, 56 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof IK Zenith could be found in Group 7 together with Braås GoIF, Bergs IK, Lindås Rasta IBK, Frederikshavn Blackhawks and FC Helsingborg.

IK Zenith continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against FBC Engelholm 2 with 2-4. In the Final, CL98IC won over IBK Kungälv and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 14.

IK Zenith also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in B13 Playoff B, but lost it against FBC Vinga with 3-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to IK Zenith

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Lindås Rasta IBK 5 5 0 0 40 2 (38) 15
2 IK Zenith 5 3 1 1 19 9 (10) 10
3 Braås GoIF 5 3 1 1 14 12 (2) 10
4 Bergs IK 5 2 0 3 6 14 (-8) 6
5 Frederikshavn Blackhawks 5 1 0 4 7 23 (-16) 3
6 FC Helsingborg 5 0 0 5 2 28 (-26) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Zenith Lindås Rasta IBK 1 4 11:20 Salming (X3M) Arena B14 Grp 7   03012303 INFO
Bergs IK IK Zenith 1 6 19:00 ÖHK-hallen K B14 Grp 7   03013212 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Zenith Frederikshavn Blackhawks 2 1 09:20 Askims Sporthall B14 Grp 7   04010102 INFO
FC Helsingborg IK Zenith 1 8 14:00 Frölunda kulturhus B14 Grp 7   04010208 INFO
IK Zenith Braås GoIF 2 2 19:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B14 Grp 7   04013314 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Zenith FBC Engelholm 2 2 4 09:00 Askims Sporthall B14 Playoff A 1/16 Final   05010101 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using