Frölunda IBK/FBC Vinga B18

Favorited Make favorite Frölunda IBK/FBC Vinga B18

Team name Frölunda IBK/FBC Vinga
Shirt colors Black / White / Black
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Frölunda IBK/FBC Vinga

Frölunda IBK/FBC Vinga was one of 110 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020. They participated with one team in Boys 18.

In addition to Frölunda IBK/FBC Vinga, 22 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 4 different groups, whereof Frölunda IBK/FBC Vinga could be found in Group 4 together with Lindås Rasta IBK, Bergs IK, Värnamo IK, Tatran Stresovice and Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi/Örkeljunga IF.

Frölunda IBK/FBC Vinga continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Hovslätts IK with 0-9. In the Final, Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi/Örkeljunga IF won over Malmö FBC/Lomma FBC and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 18.

Frölunda IBK/FBC Vinga originates from Göteborg, which is the same city as where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Göteborg does also provide 23 additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 (Among others: FBC Vinga, Varla IBK, Åsa IF, Partille IBS, Mölndals IBF, IK Zenith, IBK Kungälv, Frölunda IBK, Lindome IBK and Onsala IBK).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Frölunda IBK/FBC Vinga

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Lindås Rasta IBK 5 5 0 0 22 6 (16) 15
2 Tatran Stresovice 5 4 0 1 23 7 (16) 12
  Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi/Örkeljunga IF 5 3 0 2 25 14 (11) 9
4 Bergs IK 5 1 1 3 7 17 (-10) 4
5 Frölunda IBK/FBC Vinga 5 1 0 4 8 24 (-16) 3
6 Värnamo IK 5 0 1 4 2 19 (-17) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice Frölunda IBK/FBC Vinga 5 0 13:20 Salming (X3M) Arena B18 Grp 4   03012304 INFO
Värnamo IK Frölunda IBK/FBC Vinga 1 3 19:20 Salming (X3M) Arena B18 Grp 4   03012312 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Frölunda IBK/FBC Vinga Lindås Rasta IBK 1 6 13:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B18 Grp 4   04012307 INFO
Frölunda IBK/FBC Vinga Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi/Örkeljunga IF 2 8 17:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B18 Grp 4   04012312 INFO
Frölunda IBK/FBC Vinga Bergs IK 2 4 21:20 Salming (X3M) Arena B18 Grp 4   04012318 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hovslätts IK Frölunda IBK/FBC Vinga 9 0 08:00 Lundbystrand 1 B18 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05010900 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using